Twitter icon
Facebook icon
RSS icon
YouTube icon

calendar.png

Contact Us

Council Executive Board and Staff

Bay Area Chapter: Berkeley, UCSF, Hastings College of Law

  • Unit 18 Co-Chair: Barbara Barnes 
  • Unit 17 Co-Chair: Timothy Vollmer 
  • Unit 18 Grievance Committee: Margi Wald and David Walter: Unit18ucb@ucaft.org
  • Unit 17 Grievance Steward:  Margaret Phillips, Unit17ucb@ucaft.org
  • Council Representative: David Eilfer
  • Council Representative: Margaret Philips
  • Council Representative: Joanna Reed
  • Field Representative: Emily Rose, erose@ucaft.org, 646-526-5720

Davis Chapter

Santa Cruz Chapter

  • Unit 18 Co-Chair: Joy Hagen
  • Unit 17 Co-Chair: Tamara Pilko
  • Meeting Convenor: Stephanie Lain
  • Communications Coordinator: Phil Longo
  • Membership Co-Coordinator: 
  • Unit 17 Representative and Steward: Rachel Jaffe
  • Unit 18 Steward: Anthony Breakspear
  • Council Representative: Roxi Power
  • Council Representative: Stephanie Lain
  • Field Representative: Jeb Purucker, jpurucker@ucaft.org, 831-239-1821

Merced Chapter

Santa Barbara Chapter

  • Unit 18 Co-Chair: Katia McClain
  • Unit 17 Co-Chair: Kristen LaBonte
  • Grievance Steward: Katia McClain
  • Member-at-Large: Larry McClellan 
  • Member-at-Large: Chase Hobbs
  • Member-at-Large: Branden Adams
  • Member-at-Large: Kathy Patterson
  • Member-at-Large: Valentina Padula
  • Unit 17 Reps: Gary Colmenar
  • Council Representative: vacant
  • Field Representative: Holly Craig Wehrle, hcraigwehrle@ucaft.org, 310-592-8849

Los Angeles Chapter

  • Unit 18 Co-Chair: John Branstetter, jgbranstetter@gmail.com
  • Unit 17 Co-Chair: Joy Holland
  • Vice Chair: Rahul Neuman
  • Secretary: Courtney Dean
  • Unit 18 Steward: Alison Lipman
  • Unit 17 Member Delegate: Shira Peltzman
  • Member-at-Large: Cody Trojan
  • Member-at-Large and Council Representative: Caroline Luce
  • Member-at-Large andCouncil Representative: Loretta Gaffney
  • Member-at-Large and Council Representative: Xaviera Flores
  • Field Rep for contract enforcement: Nancy Kaczmarek, nkaczmarek@ucaft.org, 310-948-8671
  • Field Rep for organizing: Holly Craig Wehrle, hcraigwehrle@ucaft.org, 310-592-8849

Riverside Chapter

  • President and Unit 18 Co-Chair: Ben Harder
  • Unit 17 Co-Chair: Carla Arbagey
  • V.P. for Organizing: Matthew Snyder
  • V.P. for Communications: Karen Polster
  • Unit 18 Steward: Kate Watt
  • Secretary and Council Representative: Cori Knight
  • Field Representative: Honora St.Clair, hstclair@ucaft.org, 949-375-4948

Irvine Chapter

  • Unit 18 Co-Chair:  Kat Lewin
  • Unit 17 Co-Chair:  Mitchell Brown, mcbrown1@gmail.com 
  • Vice-President: Laura Klein
  • Unit 18 Steward: Kat Lewin
  • Greivance Collective Chair: Loren Eason
  • Council Representative: Keith Danner
  • Council Representative: Ben Garceau
  • Field Representative: Honora St.Clair, hstclair@ucaft.org, 949-375-4948 

San Diego Chapter

  • Unit 18 Co-Chair: Megan Strom
  • Unit 17 Co-Chair: Amanda Roth
  • Contract Action Team Leads:  Paulina Gonzalez and Amy Kennemore
  • Unit 18 Steward:
  • Preuss Rep: Dave Weber
  • Council Representative: vacant
  • Field Representative: Larissa Dorman, ldorman@ucaft.org, 858-449-8429

Retiree Chapter